2nd Annual Fall Fête, 11/14/14

Click above for video from the IPA’s 2nd Annual Fall Fête

Click here for photos.

IPA_Fall_Fete_2014_550px

What a party!

Supporters of the Institute for Public Architecture gathered for our sold-out 2nd Annual Fall Fête, honoring Rosanne Haggerty and Michael Kimmelman, and benefitting the IPA.

Thank you to our sponsors, honorees, benefit committee, and guests for making the evening such a success! We look forward to seeing you at upcoming IPA events.

Held at the Brooklyn Historical Society, the Fall Fête brought together a lively group of architects, developers, artists, public officials, designers, and writers to celebrate our honorees and the work of the IPA, recently featured in The New York Times.

The Institute for Public Architecture gratefully acknowledges the benefit committee and supporters of our 2nd Annual Fall Fête.

Co-Chairs
David Burney
Barbara Littenberg
Nadine Maleh

Benefit Committee
Morris Adjmi, Sandy Albert, Andrew Bartle, Cynthia Barton, Caroline Baumann, Philippe Baumann, Carmi Bee, Alexandra Bellak, Adrian Benepe, Jeannie Berger, Michele Busiri-Vici, Ann Buttenwieser, Francesca and Stephen Corelli, Steven Crainer, David Cunningham, Diana Darling and William Menking, Michael Felber, Michael Fishman, Kenneth Frampton, Maureen Friar, Deborah Gans, Mark Ginsberg, Scott Gutterman, Abby Hamlin, Thomas Hanrahan, Greta Hansen, James Harb, Fred Harris, Jack Heaney, Naomi Hersson Ringskog, Tracey Hummer, Thomas Hut, Marc Jahr, Jonathan Kirschenfeld, Jack Klebanow, Sam and Susan Kornhauser, David Kramer, Diane Lewis, Frances Levine, Robert Marino, Leanne Mella, Eve Michel, Veronica Mijelshon, Joseph Mizzi, David Mohney, Sara and Young Namkung, Peter Papademetriou, Miriam Peterson and Nathan Rich, Michael Pierce, Shan Raoufi, Quilian Riano, James Sanders, Susanne Schindler, Jeffrey Shumaker, Marlene Spielman, Suzanne Stephens, Bernard Tschumi, Mathew Wambua, Margot Weller, Noel Wiggins, Sheldon Wright

Patron
The Richman Group

Supporters
Community Solutions, Inc.

Bruno Frustaci Contracting Inc.

Benefactor
COOKFOX Architects

Sponsors
Artec Construction and Development Corp.
Richard Baron
Andrew Bartle
David Beer
Deborah Berke
Andrew Bernheimer
Pickard Chilton
Susan Chin and Charles McKinney
Steven Crainer
David Cunningham
Mary-Jean Eastman
Deborah Gans
Chris Garvin
Abby Hamlin
James Harb
Fred and Ellen Harris
Tracey Hummer
Thomas Hut
Hilti Inc.
Jonathan Kirschenfeld
Barbara Littenberg
Luikart Family Fund
Richard Massey Foundation for Arts and Sciences
Joseph Mizzi
David Mohney
Park Avenue Charitable Fund
Robert Silman Associates

VIPs
Philippe Baumann
William R. Brody
Michele Busiri-Vici
Diana Darling and William Menking
Judy Di Maio
Michael Fieldman and Carla Skodinski
Mark Ginsberg
Scott Gutterman
Jack Heaney
Jonathan Marvel
William Merritt
Sara and Young Namkung
Michael Pierce
Juergen Riehm
James Sanders
Thomas Sansone
Lloyd Sederer and Rosanne Haggerty
Jeff Spiritos
Anastasia Vournas
June Williamson
Sheldon Wright

Contributors
Alexandra Bellak
Gary Boigon
Theo David
Thomas Decaro and Bernard Cart
John Goetz Fitzpatrick
Maureen Friar
Marc Jahr
Rosalie Genevro
Jack Klebanow
Kristin Nelson
Robert AM Stern
Donna Walcavage

Auction Pieces by
Greta Argot, Robert Barry, Paul Baumann, David Bemis, Rodney Dickson, Andrea Evans, John Gordon Gauld, Michael Graves, Christian Hansen, Elsa Hansen, Cooper Hewitt, Lisa Hoke, Steven Holl, David Humphrey, Michael Kimmelman, Jonathan Kirschenfeld, Caitlin Masley, Brad Melamed, Keith Mendenhall, Neue Galerie, Eric Payson, Enoc Perez, Rockwell Group, Shan Raoufi, Beau Rhee, Tim Roda, Max Sanjulian, Annabelle Selldorf, Molly Surno, Zefrey Throwell.

Media Sponsors
an_logo_stacked
Dwell - black text

Liquor Sponsors
Batali & Bastianich
Bocca Restaurant
Katherine Moore

2nd Annual Fall Fête, 11/14/14

Click above for video from the IPA’s 2nd Annual Fall Fête

Click here for photos.

IPA_Fall_Fete_2014_550px

What a party!

Supporters of the Institute for Public Architecture gathered for our sold-out 2nd Annual Fall Fête, honoring Rosanne Haggerty and Michael Kimmelman, and benefitting the IPA.

Thank you to our sponsors, honorees, benefit committee, and guests for making the evening such a success! We look forward to seeing you at upcoming IPA events.

Held at the Brooklyn Historical Society, the Fall Fête brought together a lively group of architects, developers, artists, public officials, designers, and writers to celebrate our honorees and the work of the IPA, recently featured in The New York Times.

The Institute for Public Architecture gratefully acknowledges the benefit committee and supporters of our 2nd Annual Fall Fête.

Co-Chairs
David Burney
Barbara Littenberg
Nadine Maleh

Benefit Committee
Morris Adjmi, Sandy Albert, Andrew Bartle, Cynthia Barton, Caroline Baumann, Philippe Baumann, Carmi Bee, Alexandra Bellak, Adrian Benepe, Jeannie Berger, Michele Busiri-Vici, Ann Buttenwieser, Francesca and Stephen Corelli, Steven Crainer, David Cunningham, Diana Darling and William Menking, Michael Felber, Michael Fishman, Kenneth Frampton, Maureen Friar, Deborah Gans, Mark Ginsberg, Scott Gutterman, Abby Hamlin, Thomas Hanrahan, Greta Hansen, James Harb, Fred Harris, Jack Heaney, Naomi Hersson Ringskog, Tracey Hummer, Thomas Hut, Marc Jahr, Jonathan Kirschenfeld, Jack Klebanow, Sam and Susan Kornhauser, David Kramer, Diane Lewis, Frances Levine, Robert Marino, Leanne Mella, Eve Michel, Veronica Mijelshon, Joseph Mizzi, David Mohney, Sara and Young Namkung, Peter Papademetriou, Miriam Peterson and Nathan Rich, Michael Pierce, Shan Raoufi, Quilian Riano, James Sanders, Susanne Schindler, Jeffrey Shumaker, Marlene Spielman, Suzanne Stephens, Bernard Tschumi, Mathew Wambua, Margot Weller, Noel Wiggins, Sheldon Wright

Patron
The Richman Group

Supporters
Community Solutions, Inc.

Bruno Frustaci Contracting Inc.

Benefactor
COOKFOX Architects

Sponsors
Artec Construction and Development Corp.
Richard Baron
Andrew Bartle
David Beer
Deborah Berke
Andrew Bernheimer
Pickard Chilton
Susan Chin and Charles McKinney
Steven Crainer
David Cunningham
Mary-Jean Eastman
Deborah Gans
Chris Garvin
Abby Hamlin
James Harb
Fred and Ellen Harris
Tracey Hummer
Thomas Hut
Hilti Inc.
Jonathan Kirschenfeld
Barbara Littenberg
Luikart Family Fund
Richard Massey Foundation for Arts and Sciences
Joseph Mizzi
David Mohney
Park Avenue Charitable Fund
Robert Silman Associates

VIPs
Philippe Baumann
William R. Brody
Michele Busiri-Vici
Diana Darling and William Menking
Judy Di Maio
Michael Fieldman and Carla Skodinski
Mark Ginsberg
Scott Gutterman
Jack Heaney
Jonathan Marvel
William Merritt
Sara and Young Namkung
Michael Pierce
Juergen Riehm
James Sanders
Thomas Sansone
Lloyd Sederer and Rosanne Haggerty
Jeff Spiritos
Anastasia Vournas
June Williamson
Sheldon Wright

Contributors
Alexandra Bellak
Gary Boigon
Theo David
Thomas Decaro and Bernard Cart
John Goetz Fitzpatrick
Maureen Friar
Marc Jahr
Rosalie Genevro
Jack Klebanow
Kristin Nelson
Robert AM Stern
Donna Walcavage

Auction Pieces by
Greta Argot, Robert Barry, Paul Baumann, David Bemis, Rodney Dickson, Andrea Evans, John Gordon Gauld, Michael Graves, Christian Hansen, Elsa Hansen, Cooper Hewitt, Lisa Hoke, Steven Holl, David Humphrey, Michael Kimmelman, Jonathan Kirschenfeld, Caitlin Masley, Brad Melamed, Keith Mendenhall, Neue Galerie, Eric Payson, Enoc Perez, Rockwell Group, Shan Raoufi, Beau Rhee, Tim Roda, Max Sanjulian, Annabelle Selldorf, Molly Surno, Zefrey Throwell.

Media Sponsors
an_logo_stacked
Dwell - black text

Liquor Sponsors
Batali & Bastianich
Bocca Restaurant
Katherine Moore